Département de biologie moléculaire

Département de
biologie moléculaire

En | Fr

Upcoming seminars

11:00
Tuesday

Add to calendar
Life Science Seminar Series

Francesc Posas

IRB Barcelona

Stress adaptation in eukaryotes; the role of stress-activates protein kinases

A150, Sciences II
Hosted by: Robbie Loewith
09:30
Wednesday

Add to calendar
Conference

Dr. Guillaume SALBREUX

The Francis Crick Institute, London, UK

Epithelial flows and folds

A50B, Sciences II
Hosted by: GenEv
10:30
Wednesday

Add to calendar
Conference

Dr. Simon HIPPENMEYER

Institute of Science and Technology Austria

Genetic Dissection of Neural Stem Cell Lineage Progression using Mosaic Analysis with Double Markers (MADM)

A50B, Sciences II
Hosted by: GenEv
11:30
Wednesday

Add to calendar
Conference

Dr. Patrick EMERY

University of Massachusettes Medical School, Worcester, MA, USA

Molecular and neuronal mechanisms controlling circadian behavior in Drosophila

A50B, Sciences II
Hosted by: GenEv
09:30
Thursday

Add to calendar
Conference

Dr. Gaspar Jekely

University of Exeter, Exeter, UK

Systems neurobiology of the Platynereis larva and evolution of neuronal circuits

457, Sciences II
Hosted by: GenEv
10:30
Thursday

Add to calendar
Conference

Dr. Kristin Tessmar-Raible

University of Vienna, Austria

Dissecting animal timing mechanisms and their control by light in aquatic Ecosystems

457, Sciences II
Hosted by: GenEv
11:30
Thursday

Add to calendar
Conference

Dr. Otger Campas

University of California, Santa Barbara, USA

Sculpting the vertebrate body axis

457, Sciences II
Hosted by: GenEv
17:00
Thursday

Add to calendar
Conference

Emmanuelle Charpentier

Max Planck Unit for the Science of Pathogens

"CRISPR-Cas9: Transforming life sciences through bacteria”

A300, Sciences II
Hosted by: Thanos Halazonetis
11:00
Tuesday

Add to calendar
Life Science Seminar Series

Laura Machesky

CRUK Beatson Institute, UK

Signaling to actin dynamics in cancer invasion and metastasis

A150, Sciences II
Hosted by: Thierry Soldati
11:00
Tuesday

Add to calendar
Life Science Seminar Series

Susan Mango

Biozentrum - Basel

Dynamic chromatin in development

A150, Sciences II
Hosted by: Denis Duboule
11:00
Tuesday

Add to calendar
Life Science Seminar Series

Manuel Thery

CEA, IUH Hopital Saint Louis. Paris, France

Architecture and mechanics of microtubule networks

A150, Sciences II
Hosted by: PhD Association
11:00
Tuesday

Add to calendar
Life Science Seminar Series

Thomas Jentsch

FMP Berlin

The volume-regulated anion channel VRAC: molecular identity and diverse functions

A150, Sciences II
Hosted by: Jean Gruenberg
11:00
Tuesday

Add to calendar
Life Science Seminar Series

Adam Frost

UCSF, USA

Toward Atomic Resolution Understanding of Cellular Membranes and Membrane-Remodeling Machines

A150, Sciences II
Hosted by: PhD Association
11:00
Tuesday

Add to calendar
Life Science Seminar Series

Beverley Glover

University of Cambridge, UK

Evolution and development of petal nanostructures that influence animal behaviour

A150, Sciences II
Hosted by: unknown
16:00
Wednesday

Add to calendar
Conference

Matthias Soller

University of Birmingham, UK.

Orchestrating mRNA processing in sex determination, neuronal development and function

3079, Sciences III
Hosted by: Ramesh Pillai
11:00
Tuesday

Add to calendar
Life Science Seminar Series

Maya Schuldiner

Weizmann Institute of Sciences, Israel

Systematic approaches to study organelle biology

A150, Sciences II
Hosted by: Howard Riezman